Aidan Gillen

Watch Aidan Gillen Movies | Watch Aidan Gillen TV Shows

Aidan Gillen Photo

Aidan Gillen Wiki


Real Name: Aidan Murphy
Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
Birth Date: April 24, 1968
Occupation: Actor

Aidan Gillen Biography


Gillen was born as Aidan Murphy in Drumcondra, Dublin, and educated at St. Vincent's C.B.S. (Glasnevin). He has a sister, Fionnuala Murphy, who is an actress. He began his acting career as a teenager with Dublin Youth Theatre, at the age of 16 playing Bottom in A Midsummer Night's Dream at the Project Arts Centre, before moving to London.

Aidan Gillen Movies / TV-Shows


Project Blue Book (2019)
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
The Lovers (2017)
Sing Street (2016)
You're Ugly Too (2015)
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
Calvarul (2014)
Still (2014)
Mister John (2013)
Beneath the Harvest Sky (2013)
Peaky Blinders (2013)
Scrapper (2013)
Mayday (2013)
Shadow Dancer (2012)
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Blitz (2011)
Game of Thrones (2011)
Identity (2010)
Love/Hate (2010)
Thorne: Scaredycat (2010)
Thorne: Sleepyhead (2010)
Treacle Jr. (2010)
Wake Wood (2009)
12 Rounds (2009)
Freefall (2009)
Blackout (2008)
Shanghai Knights (2003)
Photo Finish (2003)
The Last Detective (2003)
The Wire (2002)
The Final Curtain (2002)
My Kingdom (2001)
The Darkling (2000)
The Low Down (2000)
Lorna Doone (2000)
Buddy Boy (1999)
Queer as Folk (1999)
En mors son (1996)
Circle of Friends (1995)
An Ungentlemanly Act (1992)
Poirot (1989)
The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne (1987)
The Bill (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links