Dave Chappelle

Watch Dave Chappelle Movies | Watch Dave Chappelle TV Shows

Dave Chappelle Photo

Dave Chappelle Wiki


Real Name: David Khari Webber Chappelle
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Date: August 24, 1973
Occupation: Writer, Actor, Producer

Dave Chappelle Biography


Dave's career started while he was in high school at Duke Ellington School of the Arts in Washington, DC. His career really took off when he moved to New York City shortly after graduation.He grew up with a blind grandfather, whose blindness was a direct result of the Tuskegee Experiment.

Dave Chappelle Movies / TV-Shows


A Star Is Born (2018)
Deep in the Heart of Texas: Dave Chappelle Live at Austin City Limits (2017)
The Age of Spin: Dave Chappelle Live at the Hollywood Palladium (2017)
Dave Chappelle: The Bird Revelation (2017)
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity (2017)
The 69th Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)
Ride with Norman Reedus (2016)
David Blaine: Beyond Magic (2016)
Chi-Raq (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber (2015)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic (2013)
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012)
Dave Chappelle's Block Party (2005)
Dave Chappelle: For What It's Worth (2004)
100 Greatest Stand-Ups of All Time (2004)
Wanda at Large (2003)
Chappelle's Show (2003)
Richard Pryor: I Ain't Dead Yet, #*%$#@!! (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Crank Yankers (2002)
Undercover Brother (2002)
Dave Chappelle: Killin' Them Softly (2000)
Screwed (2000)
200 Cigarettes (1999)
Blue Streak (1999)
Woo (1998)
Half Baked (1998)
HBO Comedy Half-Hour Dave Chappelle (1998)
You've Got Mail (1998)
The Real Blonde (1997)
Con Air (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
The Nutty Professor (1996)
Joe's Apartment (1996)
Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Undercover Blues (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Robin Hood - Karlar i trikåer (1993)
Def Comedy Jam (1992)
Real World (1992)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992)
Home Improvement (1991)
Biography (1987)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links