Hugo Weaving

Watch Hugo Weaving Movies | Watch Hugo Weaving TV Shows

Hugo Weaving Photo

Hugo Weaving Wiki


Real Name: Hugo Wallace Weaving
Birth Place: Austin, Nigeria
Birth Date: April 04, 1960
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Producer

Hugo Weaving Biography


Weaving was born at the University Teaching Hospital in Ibadan, Nigeria, to English parents Anne (née Lennard), a tour guide and former teacher, and Wallace Weaving, a seismologist. His maternal grandmother was Belgian. A year after his birth, his family returned to England, living in Bedford and Brighton before relocating to Melbourne and Sydney in Australia, Johannesburg in South Africa, and then returning to England again. While in England, he attended the independent boarding school Queen Elizabeth's Hospital. His family moved back to Australia in 1976, where he attended another private school, Sydney's Knox Grammar School. He later graduated from Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art in 1981.

Hugo Weaving Movies / TV-Shows


Mortal Engines (2018)
Patrick Melrose (2018)
Seven Types of Ambiguity (2017)
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Artsnight (2015)
The Dressmaker (2015)
The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (2015)
Strangerland (2015)
The Mule (2014)
Healing (2014)
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
Mystery Road (2013)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
The Key Man (2011)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Happy Feet 2 (2011)
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)
The Wolfman (2010)
Rake (2010)
Oranges and Sunshine (2010)
Last Ride (2009)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
The Tender Hook (2008)
Transformers (2007)
Happy Feet (2006)
Confessions of an Action Star (2005)
Confessions of an Action Star (2005)
Little Fish (2005)
V for Vendetta (2005)
Peaches (2004)
The Burly Man Chronicles (2004)
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Horseplay (2003)
After the Deluge (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
The Matrix Revisited (2001)
Den gamle som läste om kärleken (2001)
Stapînul inelelor: Fratia inelului (2001)
The Matrix (1999)
Strange Planet (1999)
Bedrooms and Hallways (1998)
The Interview (1998)
Babe - En gris kommer till stan (1998)
The View (1997)
Australian Story (1996)
Wild Australia: The Edge (1996)
Babe (1995)
Priscilla - Öknens drottning (1994)
Reckless Kelly (1993)
Blint bevis (1991)
Bangkok Hilton (1989)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links