Sean Bean

Watch Sean Bean Movies | Watch Sean Bean TV Shows

Sean Bean Photo

Sean Bean Wiki


Real Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Birth Place: Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Date: April 17, 1959
Occupation: Actor, Miscellaneous Crew

Sean Bean Biography


Sean worked for his father's welding firm before he decided to become an actor. He attended RADA in London and appeared in a number of West End stage productions including RSC's "Fair Maid of the West" (Spencer), (1986) and "Romeo and Juliet" (1987) (Romeo) , as well as "Deathwatch" (Lederer) (1985) at the Young Vic and "Killing the Cat" (Danny) (1990) at the Theatre Upstairs. Sean has three young daughters, Lorna, Molly and Evie.

Sean Bean Movies / TV-Shows


Drone (2017)
78/52: Hitchcock's Shower Scene (2017)
Broken (2017)
Spada Regelui: Final Fantasy XV (2016)
The Young Messiah (2016)
Medici: Masters of Florence (2016)
Pixels (2015)
Any Day (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Frankenstein Chronicles (2015)
The Martian (2015)
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
Wicked Blood (2014)
Legends (2014)
Craiasa Zapezii 2 (2014)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013)
Soldatii destinului (2012)
Cleanskin (2012)
Missing (2012)
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Silent Hill: Revelation (2012)
Hooligan (2012)
Age of Heroes (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
Game of Thrones (2011)
Ca$h (2010)
Accused (2010)
Cursă mortală 2 (2010)
The Lost Future (2010)
Black Death (2010)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983 (2009)
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 (2009)
Sharpe's Peril (2008)
Crusoe (2008)
Far North (2007)
The Hitcher (2007)
Outlaw (2007)
The One Show (2006)
Silent Hill (2006)
Sharpe's Challenge (2006)
North Country (2005)
Flightplan (2005)
The Dark (2005)
The Island (2005)
Pride (2004)
Troy (2004)
National Treasure (2004)
The Big Empty (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
Henry VIII (2003)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Equilibrium (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Don't Say a Word (2001)
Stapînul inelelor: Fratia inelului (2001)
Essex Boys (2000)
Bravo Two Zero (1999)
Family Guy (1998)
Ronin (1998)
Sharpe's Justice (1997)
Anna Karenina (1997)
Sharpe's Revenge (1997)
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997)
Sharpe's Regiment (1996)
Sharpe's Siege (1996)
Sharpe's Mission (1996)
When Saturday Comes (1996)
Sharpe's Gold (1995)
Sharpe's Sword (1995)
GoldenEye (1995)
Sharpe's Battle (1995)
Shopping (1994)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994)
Sharpe's Enemy (1994)
Sharpe's Honour (1994)
Black Beauty (1994)
Scarlett (1994)
Jacob (1994)
Sharpe's Company (1994)
Sharpe's Rifles (1993)
Lady Chatterley (1993)
Sharpe's Eagle (1993)
Patriot Games (1992)
Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery (1992)
Det gröna fältet (1990)
Lorna Doone (1990)
War Requiem (1989)
The Fifteen Streets (1989)
How to Get Ahead in Advertising (1989)
Stormy Monday (1988)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
The Storyteller (1987)
Inspector Morse (1987)
Caravaggio (1986)
The Bill (1984)
Natural World (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links